Privacy Policy

We take our customer’s privacy seriously and your information is used for Shirt Bar only. Any information collected from you will not be passed onto any third parties.

Our Privacy Statement fully complies with the Privacy Act 1988 and represents the industry’s best practice.

When you create Shirt Bar account the personal information we collect may include your:

  • Name
  • Delivery Address
  • Email Address
  • Telephone Number
  • Mobile Number
  • Date of Birth
  • Gender

The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:

  • To deliver the products you have purchased from Shirt Bar
  • To update you on the delivery of the product
  • For customer support services
  • To provide you with relevant product information
  • To customise future shopping for you

When you register as a user on Shirt Bar website, we will also use your personal information to send you marketing and/or promotional materials from time to time. You can unsubscribe from marketing information at anytime by using the unsubscribe function within the electronic marketing material.

Shirt bar ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored. We protect your personal information by:

  • Restricting access to personal information
  • Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised access

This site has industry standard security and authentication mechanisms that protects the unauthorised use of the information under our control. Currently, all users personal and payment information is stored on our secure servers using 128 bit SSL technology. SSL encrypts your order information to avoid the decoding of that information by any third party. We also update the security and authentication mechanisms over time to make sure the security offered is maintained, at an appropriate level.

A padlock icon in the bottom of your browser in the "checkout" window confirms your secure mode. When you visit our site, your Internet Provider (IP) address will be recorded.

Your IP address may only be used to help diagnose problems with our server, administer our Web site and verify orders placed on the website. For added Security, we do not keep your Credit Card information after billing your order.